Connect with us

Counties

Kenya Elections: List of 2022 MPs-elect

Published

on

Constituency                                                     MP                                                                   Party

Ainabkoi                                                              Samuel Chepkonga                                         UDA

Ainamoi                                                               Benjamin Langat                                             UDA

Aldai                                                                      Marianne Kitany                                             UDA

Alego                                                                     UsongaSamuel Atandi                                    ODM

Awendo                                                               Walter Owino                                                    ODM

Bahati                                                                   Irene Njoki                                                         Jubilee

Balambala                                                           Abdi Omar Shurie                                            Jubilee

Banissa                                                                 Hassan Maalim                                                 UDM

Baringo Central                                                 Joshua Kandie                                                    UDA

Baringo North                                                    Joseph Makilap                                                 UDA

Baringo South                                                    Charles Kamuren                                              UDA

Belgut                                                                   Nelson Koech                                                    UDA

Bobasi                                                                   Innocent Obiri                                                  Wiper

Bomachoge Borabu                                         Obadiah Barongo                                               ODM

Bomachoge Chache                                        Alfa Miruka                                                         UDA

Bomet Central                                                   Richard Kilel                                                        UDA

Bomet East                                                         Richard Yegon                                                   UDA

Bonchari                                                              Charles Onchoke                                              UPP

Bondo                                                                   Gideon Ochanda                                              ODM

Borabu                                                                 Patrick Osero                                                     ODM

Budalangi                                                            Raphael Wanjala                                               ODM

Bumula                                                                 Jack Wamboka                                                  DAP-K

Bura                                                                       Yakub Adow                                                       UPIA

Bureti                                                                    Kibet Komingoi                                                  UDA

Butere                                                                  Tindi Mwale                                                       ODM

Butula                                                                   Joseph Oyula                                                     ODM

Buuri                                                                     Mugambi Ridikiri                                              UDA

Changamwe                                                       Omar Mwinyi                                                     ODM

Chepalungu                                                        Victor Koech                                                      CCM

Cherengany                                                       Patrick Simuyu                                                  DAP-K

Chesumei                                                            Paul Biego                                                           UDA

Chuka                                                                   Patrick Munene                                                UDA

Daadab                                                                 Farah Maalim                                                     Wiper

Dagoretti North                                                Beatrice Elachi                                                   ODM

Dagoretti South                                                John Kiarie                                                          UDA

Eldama Ravine                                                   Musa Sirma                                                         UDA

Eldas                                                                      Dr. Ahmed Boray Arale                                  ODM

Embakasi Central                                             Benjamin Gathiru                                             UDA

Embakasi East                                                    Babu Owino                                                       ODM

Embakasi North                                                James Gakuya                                                   UDA

Embakasi South                                                Julius Mawathe                                                Wiper

READ ALSO  Exposure to Coronavirus forces closure of Kenyan embassy in DC, all in-person appointments suspended

Embakasi West                                                 Mark Mwenje                                                   Jubilee

Emgwen                                                              Josses Lelmengit                                              UDA

Emuhaya                                                             Omboko Milemba                                            ANC

Emurua Dikirr                                                     Johana Ng’eno                                                  UDA

Endebess                                                            Robert Pukose                                                  UDA

Fafi                                                                         Salah Yakub Farah                                            UDA

Funyula                                                                Wilberforce Oundo                                         ODM

Galole                                                                   Said Buya Hiribae                                             ODM

Ganze                                                                   Kenneth Charo Tungule                                 PAA

Garissa Town                                                     Aden Duale                                                         UDA

Garsen                                                                 Ali Wariyo Guyo                                               ODM

Gatanga                                                               Edward Muriu                                                   UDA

Gatundu North                                                 Elijah Njoroge                                                   Independent

Gatundu South                                                 Gabriel Kagombe                                             UDA

Gem                                                                      Elisha Odhiambo                                              ODM

Gichugu                                                               Robert Githinji                                                   UDA

Gilgil                                                                      Martha Wangari                                               UDA

Githunguri                                                          Gathoni Muchomba                                        UDA

Hamisi                                                                   Charles Gimose                                                 ANC

Homa Bay Town                                               Peter Kaluma                                                     ODM

Igembe Central                                                 Dan Kiili Karitho                                                Jubilee

Igembe North                                                    Julius Taitumu                                                   UDA

Igembe South                                                    John Paul Mwirigi                                             UDA

Ijara                                                                       Abdi Ali Abdi                                                      NAP-K

Ikolomani                                                            Benard Shinali                                                    ODM

Imenti Central                                                   Moses Kirima                                                     UDA

Imenti North                                                      Rahim Dawood                                                 Independent

Imenti South                                                      Shadrack Mwiti                                                 Jubilee

Isiolo North                                                        Joseph Lomwa                                                  Jubilee

Isiolo South                                                        Mohamed Tupi                                                 Jubilee

Jomvu                                                                   Badi Twalib                                                         ODM

Juja                                                                        George Koimburi                                              UDA

Kabete                                                                 Githua Wamacukuru                                       UDA

KabondoKasipul                                                Eve Obara                                                            ODM

Kabuchai                                                              Joseph Kalasinga                                              Ford Kenya

Kacheliba                                                             POSTPONED

Kaiti                                                                       Joshua Kimilu                                                     Wiper

Kajiado Central                                                  Elijah Memusi Kanchory                                ODM

Kajiado East                                                        Kakuta Maimai                                                  ODM

Kajiado North                                                    Onesmus Ngogoyo                                          UDA

Kajiado South                                                    Sakimpa Parashina                                          ODM

Kajiado West                                                      George Sunkuiya                                              UDA

Kaloleni                                                                Paul Katana                                                        ODM

Kamukunji                                                          Yusuf Hassan                                                      Jubilee

Kandara                                                               Alice Wahome                                                   UDA

Kanduyi                                                                John Makali                                                        Ford Kenya

Kangema                                                             Peter Kihungi                                                     UDA

Kangundo                                                           Fabian Muli                                                         GDDP

Kapenguria                                                         Samuel Moroto                                                 UDA

Kapseret                                                              Oscar Sudi                                                           UDA

Karachuonyo                                                     Andrew Odipo                                                   ODM

Kasarani                                                               Ronald Karauri                                                   Independent

Kasipul                                                                  Ong’ondo Were                                                ODM

Kathiani                                                                Robert Mbui                                                       Wiper

Keiyo North                                                        Adams Kipsanai                                                 UDA

Keiyo South                                                        Gideon Kimaiyo                                                UDA

Kesses                                                                  Julius Ruto                                                          UDA

Khwisero                                                             Christopher Aseka                                           ODM

Kiambaa                                                               Njuguna Wanjiku                                             UDA

Kiambu                                                                 Machua Waithaka                                            UDA

Kibra                                                                      Peter Orero                                                        ODM

Kibwezi East                                                       Jessica Mbalu                                                     Wiper

Kibwezi West                                                     Mwengi Mutuse                                               Maendeleo Chapchap

Kieni                                                                      Wainaina Chieni                                               UDA

Kigumo                                                                 Joseph Kamau Munyoro                                UDA

Kiharu                                                                   Ndindi Nyoro                                                     UDA

Kikuyu                                                                  Kimani Ichung’wah                                          UDA

Kilgoris                                                                  Julius Sunkuli                                                     KANU

Kilifi North                                                          Owen Baya                                                         ODM

Kilifi South                                                          Ken Chonga                                                        ODM

Kilome                                                                  Thaddeus Nzambia                                          Wiper

Kimilili                                                                   Didmas Barasa                                                   UDA

Kiminini                                                                Maurice Kakai                                                    DAP-K

Kinango                                                                Samuel Rai Gonzi                                             PAA

Kinangop                                                             Zacharia Kwenya Thuku                                Jubilee

Kipipiri                                                                  Wanjiku Muhia                                                  UDA

Kipkelion East                                                    Joseph Cherorot                                               UDA

Kipkelion West                                                  Hillary Kosgei                                                     UDA

Kirinyaga Central                                              Gachoki Gitari                                                    UDA

Kisauni                                                                  Rashid Bedzimba                                              ODM

Kisumu Central                                                  Joshua Oron                                                       ODM

Kisumu East                                                        Shakeel Shabir                                                   Independent

 

Kisumu West                                                      Rosa Buyu                                                           ODM

READ ALSO   First African-American woman nominated for US Supreme Court pledges to uphold democracy

Kitui Central                                                       Makali Mulu                                                       Wiper

Kitui East                                                              Nimrod Itwiku Mbai                                        UDA

Kitui Rural                                                            POSTPONED

Kitui South                                                          Racheal Kaki                                                       Jubilee

Kitui West                                                           Edith Nyenze                                                     Wiper

Kitutu Chache North                                       Japheth Nyakundi Mokaya                           UDA

Kitutu Chache South                                       Anthony Kibagendi                                          ODM

Kitutu Masaba                                                   Clive Gisair                                                          oODM

Konoin                                                                  Brighton Yegon                                                 UDA

Kuresoi North                                                    Alfred Mutai                                                       UDA

Kuresoi South                                                    Joseph Tanui                                                      UDA

Kuria East                                                            Kemero Maisori Marwa                                 UDA

Kuria West                                                          Mathias Robi                                                      UDA

Kwanza                                                                Ferdinand Wanyonyi                                      Ford Kenya

Lafey                                                                     Mohamed Abdikheir                                      Jubilee

Lagdera                                                                Abdikadir Hussein                                            ODM

Laikipia East                                                        Mwangi Kiunjuri                                               TSP

Laikipia North                                                    Sarah Korere                                                      Jubilee

Laikipia West                                                     Stephen Wachira                                              UDA

Laisamis                                                               Joseph Lekuton                                                UDM

Lamu East                                                            Ruweida Mohamed Obo                               Jubilee

Lamu West                                                         Stanley Muiruri Muthama                            Jubilee

Langata                                                                Felix Odiwour                                                    ODM

Lari                                                                         Mburu Kahangara                                            UDA

Likoni                                                                    Mishi Mboko                                                     ODM

Likuyani                                                                Innocent Mugabe                                            ODM

Limuru                                                                  John Kiragu                                                         UDA

Loima                                                                    Protus Akujah                                                    UDA

Luanda                                                                 Dick Maungu                                                     DAP-K

Lugari                                                                    Nabii Nabwera                                                  ODM

Lungalunga                                                         Mangale Ndegwa Chiforomodo                 UDM

Lurambi                                                                Titus Khamala                                                    ODM

Maara                                                                   Kareke Mbiuki                                                   UDA

Machakos Town                                               Caleb Mutiso                                                     Maendeleo Chapchap

Magarini                                                              Harrison Kombe                                               ODM

Makadara                                                            George Aladwa                                                 ODM

Makueni                                                              Susan Kiamba                                                    Wiper

Malava                                                                 Moses Malulu Injendi                                    ANC

Malindi                                                                 Amina Mnyazi                                                   ODM

Mandera East                                                    Hussein Weytan                                               ODM

Mandera North                                                 Abdullahi Bashir Sheikh                                 UDM

Mandera South                                                 Abdul Ebrahim Haro Kore                             UDM

Mandera West                                                  Yusuf Hassan Haji                                             UDM

Manyatta                                                            Gitonga Mukunji                                              UDA

Maragua                                                              Mary Wamaua                                                  UDA

Marakwet East                                                  David Bowen                                                     UDA

Marakwet West                                                Timothy Toroitic                                               Independent

Masinga                                                               Joshua Mwalyo                                                 Independent

Matayos                                                              Geofrey Odanga                                               ODM

Mathare                                                              Anthony Oluoch                                               ODM

Mathioya                                                             Edwin Mugo                                                       UDA

Mathira                                                                Eric Wamumbi                                                   UDA

Matuga                                                                Kassim Tandaza                                                ANC

Matungu                                                             Oscar Nabulindo                                               ODM

Matungulu                                                          Stephen Mutinda Mule                                 Wiper

Mavoko                                                               Patrick Makau                                                   Wiper

Mbeere North                                                   Geoffrey Ruku                                                  DP

Mbeere South                                                   Nerbert Muriuki                                               UDA

Mbooni                                                                Erastus Nzioka                                                   Wiper

Mogotio                                                               Reuben Kiborek                                                UDA

Moiben                                                                Phyllis Bartoo                                                     UDA

Molo                                                                     Francis Kuria                                                       UDA

Mosop                                                                  Abraham Kirwa                                                 UDA

Moyale                                                                 Guyo Wako Galdesa                                       UPIA

Msambweni                                                       Feisal Bader                                                        UDA

Mt Elgon                                                              Fred Kapondi                                                     UDA

Muhoroni                                                            James Koyoo                                                      ODM

Mukuruweini                                                     John Kagucia                                                      UDA

Mumias East                                                       Peter K. Salasya                                                 DAP-K

Mumias West                                                    Johnson Manya                                                ODM

Mvita                                                                    Mohammed Machele                                    ODM

Mwala                                                                  Vincent Musyoka                                             UDA

Mwatate                                                             Peter Shake                                                        Jubilee

Mwea                                                                   Mary Maingi                                                       UDA

Mwingi Central                                                 Gideon Mulyungi                                             Wiper

Mwingi North                                                    Paul Nzengu                                                       Wiper

Mwingi West                                                     Charles Ngusya                                                 Wiper

Naivasha                                                              Jayne Kihara                                                       UDA

Nakuru Town East                                            David Gikaria                                                      UDA

Nakuru Town West                                          Samuel Arama                                                   Jubilee

Nambale                                                              Geofrey Mulanya                                             Independent

READ ALSO  The rise and rise of Kenya’s telenovela couple

Nandi Hills                                                           Benard Kitur                                                       UDA

Narok East                                                           Aramat Lemaken                                             UDA

Narok North                                                       Agnes Pareiyo                                                   Jubilee

Narok South                                                       Kitilai Ntutu                                                        Independent

Narok West                                                        Gabriel Tongoyo                                               UDA

Navakholo                                                          Emmanuel Wangwe                                        ODM

Ndaragwa                                                           George Gachagua                                            UDA

Ndhiwa                                                                Martin Peters Owino                                      ODM

Ndia                                                                       Njoroge Kariuki                                                 UDA

Njoro                                                                    Charity Kathambi                                             UDA

North Horr                                                          Wario Guyo Adhe                                            KANU

North Mugirango                                             Joash Nyamoko                                                UDA

Nyakach                                                               Aduma Owuor                                                   ODM

Nyali                                                                      Mohammed Ali                                                 UDA

Nyando                                                                Jared Okello                                                       ODM

Nyaribari Chache                                              Zaheer Jhanda                                                   UDA

Nyaribari Masaba                                             Daniel Manduku                                               ODM

Nyatike                                                                Tom Odege                                                        ODM

Nyeri Town                                                         Duncan Mathenge                                          UDA

Ol Jorok                                                                Micheal Muchira                                              UDA

Ol Kalou                                                               Njuguna Kiaraho                                               Jubilee

Othaya                                                                 Wambugu Wainaina                                        UDA

Pokot South                                                       POSTPONED

Rabai                                                                     Kenga Mupe                                                      PAA

Rangwe                                                                Lillian Gogo                                                        ODM

Rarieda                                                                 Otiende Amollo                                                ODM

Rongai                                                                  POSTPONED

Rongo                                                                   Paul Abuor                                                          ODM

Roysambu                                                           Augustine Kamande Mwafrika                   UDA

Ruaraka                                                                TJ Kajwang’                                                         ODM

Ruiru                                                                     Simon Kingara                                                   UDA

Runyenjes                                                          Eric Muchangi                                                    UDA

Sabatia                                                                 Clement Sioya                                                   UDA

Saboti                                                                   Caleb Amisi                                                         ODM

Saku                                                                      Dido Raso                                                            UDA

Samburu East                                                     Jackson Lekumontare Lentoijoni                KANU

Samburu North                                                 Dominic Eli Letipila                                          UDA

Samburu West                                                  Naisula Lesuuda                                               KANU

Seme                                                                    James Nyikal                                                      ODM

Shinyalu                                                               Fred Ikana                                                           ANC

Sigor                                                                      Peter Lochakapang                                          UDA

Sigowet/Soin                                                     Justice Kipsang Kemei                                    UDA

Sirisia                                                                     John Waluke                                                      Jubilee

Sotik                                                                      Francis Sigei                                                        UDA

South Mugirango                                             Slyvanous Osoro                                               UDA

Soy                                                                         David Kiplagat                                                    UDA

Starehe                                                                Amos Mwago                                                    Jubilee

Suba North                                                         Millie Odhiambo                                              ODM

Suba South                                                         Caroli Omondi                                                   ODM

Subukia                                                                Samuel Gachobe                                              UDA

Suna East                                                             Junet Mohammed                                           ODM

Suna West                                                          Peter Masara                                                     ODM

Tarbaj                                                                   Hussein Abdi Bare                                            UDA

Taveta                                                                  John Bwire                                                          Wiper

Teso North                                                          Oku Kaunya                                                        ODM

Teso South                                                          Mary Emase                                                       UDA

Tetu                                                                       Geoffrey Wandeto                                          UDA

Tharaka                                                                George Gitonga Murugara                           UDA

Thika Town                                                         Alice Nganga                                                      UDA

Tiaty                                                                      William Kamket                                                KANU

Tigania East                                                        Mpuru Aburi                                                      NOPEU

Tigania West                                                      John Mutunga                                                   UDA

Tinderet                                                               Julius Melly                                                         UDA

Tongaren                                                             John Chikati                                                        Ford Kenya

Turbo                                                                    Janet Sitienei                                                     UDA

Turkana Central

Turkana East

Turkana North                                                   Paul Ekwom Nabuin                                        ODM

Turkana South                                                   John Namoit                                                       ODM

Turkana West                                                    UgenyaDavid Ochieng’                                   MDG

Ugunja                                                                 Opiyo Wandayi                                                 ODM

Uriri                                                                       Mark Nyamita                                                   ODM

Vihiga                                                                    Ernest Ogesi                                                       ANC

Voi                                                                         Abdi Chome                                                       Jubilee

Wajir East                                                            Adan Mohamed Daud                                    Jubilee

Wajir North

Wajir South                                                        Mohamed Adow                                              ODM

Wajir West                                                          Yusuf Farah                                                         ODM

Webuye East                                                      Martin Wanyonyi                                             Ford Kenya

WebuyeWest                                                    Daniel Wanyama                                              UDA

West Mugirango                                               Stephen Mogaka                                              Jubilee

Westlands                                                           Tim Wanyonyi                                                   ODM

Wundanyi                                                           Danson Mwashako                                          Wiper

Yatta                                                                      Robert Basil Ngui                                              Wiper

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

AMG Realtors will deliver your Title Deeds anywhere in the world

You can easily own one of these

Like us on FB

Copyright © 2022 Kenya Satellite News Network. All Rights Reserved.